x
Breaking News
More () »

First Down Friday Night Week 9 - October 22nd, 2021

The final playoff spots for the 2021 high school football season were clinched tonight. Find out who's going to the postseason on First Down Friday Night of Week 9

The final playoff spots for the 2021 high school football season were clinched tonight across the state of Alabama. Find out who's going to the postseason on First Down Friday Night of Week 9. 

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD
Friday, October 22 Results (Includes Thursday games)
CLASS 7A
Auburn 42, Enterprise 28
Austin 42, Bob Jones 28
Baker 35, Daphne 31
Davidson 31, Mary Montgomery 20
Fairhope 36, Alma Bryant 16
Florence 62, Grissom 6
Hoover 24, Thompson 21
Spain Park 35, Tuscaloosa County 7
Sparkman 28, Huntsville 27

CLASS 6A
Arab 27, Springville 0
Briarwood Christian 21, Homewood 18
Decatur 56, Athens 34
Eufaula 28, Sidney Lanier 6
Gardendale 40, Mortimer Jordan 13
Hartselle 65, Buckhorn 20
Hazel Green 47, Columbia 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 42, Bessemer City 0
Hueytown 58, Paul Bryant 18
Lee-Montgomery 33, Valley 0
Mountain Brook 25, Chelsea 0
Muscle Shoals 42, Cullman 7
Opelika 37, Park Crossing 0
Oxford 41, Fort Payne 13
Pelham 35, Chilton County 14
Spanish Fort 35, McGill-Toolen Catholic 14
St. Paul’s Episcopal 41, LeFlore 7

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 43, Leeds 7
Andalusia 48, Carroll 24
Ardmore 15, Mae Jemison 12
Brewer 35, Lawrence County 6
Charles Henderson 42, Headland 21
Demopolis 34, Selma 8
Douglas 48, Crossville 0
Fairfield 46, Cordova 6
Fairview 56, Sardis 14
Faith Academy 44, B.C. Rain 7
John Carroll Catholic 45, Wenonah 7
Rehobeth 32, Northside Methodist 8
Russellville 49, Lee-Huntsville 14
Sipsey 13, Central-Tuscaloosa 13

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 42, Bullock County 0
American Christian 48, West Blocton 16
Brooks 47, Wilson 0
Central-Florence 42, Deshler 28
Fayette County 34, Hamilton 13
Gordo 42, Curry 0
Handley 43, White Plains 14
Jacksonville 44, Cherokee County 21
Madison Academy 48, St. John Paul II 3
Madison County 61, Westminster Christian 28
Mobile Christian 24, Williamson 14
North Jackson 48, New Hope 7
Northside 42, Hale County 7
Oneonta 37, Good Hope 19
Priceville 56, West Limestone 50 (OT)
Randolph 55, DAR 7

Rogers 23, West Morgan 20
Straughn 21, Dale County 14

CLASS 3A

Clements 47, Elkmont 22Oakman 53, Tarrant 8
Geraldine 63, Collinsville 20
J.B. Pennington 7, Susan Moore 0
Montgomery Academy 39, Monroe County 14
Ohatchee 52, Weaver 13
Piedmont 47, Walter Wellborn 16
Providence Christian 41, Daleville 7
Reeltown 42, Pike County 6
Saks 21, Hokes Bluff 7
Southside-Selma 32, Thomasville 7
Sylvania 35, East Limestone 21
Trinity Presbyterian 52, Childersburg 6
Vinemont 41 Holly Pond 6
Winfield 51, Carbon Hill 0

CLASS 2A
Aliceville 42, Winston County 24
Ariton 59, Cottonwood 24
B.B. Comer 47, Randolph County 0
Clarke County 28, Satsuma 7
Cleveland 40, Sand Rock 7
Colbert County 21, Red Bay 6
Elba 40, Houston County 12
Geneva County 55, Zion Chapel 28
Greene County 20, J.U. Blacksher 14
G.W. Long 41, Abbeville 0
Ider 42, Whitesburg Christian 7
Lanett 57, Horseshoe Bend 7
Leroy 35, Washington County 9
Mars Hill Bible 64, Tharptown 13
Midfield 52, Francis Marion 6
Orange Beach 28, St. Luke’s Episcopal 0
Section 24, Hanceville 14
Spring Garden 49, Southeastern 2
Sulligent 21, Addison 7
Westbrook Christian 54, Gaston 12

CLASS 1A
Appalachian 62, Woodville 14
Brantley 54, Florala 24
Donoho 39, Talldega County Central 0
Fruitdale 48, Southern Choctaw 0
Kinston 21, Samson 20
Linden 22, Central-Hayneville 0
Loachapoka 54, Barbour County 0
Maplesville 42, Autaugaville 6
Marion County 46, Brilliant 6
McKenzie 42, Georgiana 0
Meek 28, Berry 7
Millry 48, McIntosh 18
Phillips 47, Vina 6
Ragland 18, Victory Christian 13
R.C. Hatch 58, A.L. Johnson 0
Sweet Water54, Choctaw County 0
Waterloo 56, Cherokee 0
Winterboro 38, Woodland 12